Holset HX55 Turbocharger Replacement, Cummins ISM, ISME, M11, ISM, ISME Euro-2-3

Email
Holset HX55 - 4046031
Holset HX55 Turbocharger Replacement
Holset HX55 Turbocharger Replacement
Holset HX55 Turbocharger Replacement
Holset HX55 Turbocharger Replacement
Holset HX55 Turbocharger Replacement
Rating: Not Rated Yet
Price:
Sales price: $899.00
Manufacturer: Holset
Description

Holset HX55 Turbocharger Replacement

1996-1999 Cummins Truck Bus Diamond Truck with ISM, ISME, M11 Engine

2007-2012 Cummins Truck Bus, Truck Delta Alpha Plus with ISM, ISME Euro-2 & Euro-3 Engine

Call 1-888-292-7001

 

Part Number 3590044
Previous Part Number 3590045, 3536995, 3536996, 3590044, 4039173, 4046031
OE number 3800471, 3800471RX, 3803938, 3590045
Year 2007-
Description Truck, Bus,
Manufacturer Part Number 4046031, 2834419, 3590045, 4039173
CHRA 3580726
Turbo Model HX55-E9861L/H22E11D, HX55
Engine ISM, ISME, M11, ISM,, ISME Euro-2 & Euro-3
Engine Manufacturer Cummins
Angle α (compressor housing)
Angle β (turbine housing) 92º
Bearing Housing 3535704
Turbine Wheel 3535983
Comp. Wheel 3534329
Back plate 3528096
Heat shield Number 3533038
Repair Kit 3580762
Turbine Housing 3536942
Compressor Cover 3594775
   
Manufacturer HOLSET

 

Install gaskets are available upon request

Alabama, Alaska, Arizona, Arkansas, California, Colorado, Connecticut, Delaware, Florida, Georgia, Hawaii, Idaho, Illinois, Indiana, Iowa, Kansas, Kentucky, Louisiana, Maine, Maryland, Massachusetts, Michigan, Minnesota, Mississippi, Missouri, Montana, Nebraska, Nevada, New Hampshire, New Jersey, New Mexico, New York, North Carolina, North Dakota, Ohio, Oklahoma, Oregon, Pennsylvania, Rhode Island, South Carolina, South Dakota, Tennessee, Texas, Utah, Vermont, Virginia, Washington, West Virginia, Wisconsin, Wyoming

United States of America, Afghanistan, Albania, Algeria, Andorra, Angola, Antigua & Deps, Argentina, Armenia, Australia, Austria, Azerbaijan, Bahamas, Bahrain, Bangladesh, Barbados, Belarus, Belgium, Belize, Benin, Bhutan, Bolivia, Bosnia Herzegovina, Botswana, Brazil, Brunei, Bulgaria, Burkina, Burma, Burundi, Cambodia, Cameroon, Canada, Cape Verde, Central African Rep, Chad, Chile, People's Republic of China, Republic of China, Colombia, Comoros, Democratic Republic of the Congo, Republic of the Congo, Costa Rica,, Croatia, Cuba, Cyprus, Czech Republic, Danzig, Denmark, Djibouti, Dominica, Dominican Republic, East Timor, Ecuador, Egypt, El Salvador, Equatorial Guinea, Eritrea, Estonia, Ethiopia, Fiji, Finland, France, Gabon, Gaza Strip, The Gambia, Georgia, Germany, Ghana, Greece, Grenada, Guatemala, Guinea, Guinea-Bissau, Guyana, Haiti, Holy Roman Empire, Honduras, Hungary, Iceland, India, Indonesia, Iran, Iraq, Republic of Ireland, Israel, Italy, Ivory Coast, Jamaica, Japan, Jonathanland, Jordan, Kazakhstan, Kenya, Kiribati, North Korea, South Korea, Kosovo, Kuwait, Kyrgyzstan, Laos, Latvia, Lebanon, Lesotho, Liberia, Libya, Liechtenstein, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Macedonia, Madagascar, Malawi, Malaysia, Maldives, Mali, Malta, Marshall Islands, Mauritania, Mauritius, Mexico, Micronesia, Moldova, Monaco, Mongolia, Montenegro, Morocco, Mount Athos, Mozambique, Namibia, Nauru, Nepal, Newfoundland, Netherlands, New Zealand, Nicaragua, Niger, Nigeria, Norway, Oman, Ottoman Empire, Pakistan, Palau, Panama, Papua New Guinea, Paraguay, Peru, Philippines, Poland, Portugal, Prussia, Qatar, Romania, Rome, Russian Federation, Rwanda, St Kitts & Nevis, St Lucia, Saint Vincent & the, Grenadines, Samoa, San Marino, Sao Tome & Principe, Saudi Arabia, Senegal, Serbia, Seychelles, Sierra Leone, Singapore, Slovakia, Slovenia, Solomon Islands, Somalia, South Africa, Spain, Sri Lanka, Sudan, Suriname, Swaziland, Sweden, Switzerland, Syria, Tajikistan, Tanzania, Thailand, Togo, Tonga, Trinidad & Tobago, Tunisia, Turkey, Turkmenistan, Tuvalu, Uganda, Ukraine, United Arab Emirates, United Kingdom, Uruguay, Uzbekistan, Vanuatu, Vatican City, Venezuela, Vietnam, Yemen, Zambia, Zimbabwe

 

Reviews

There are yet no reviews for this product.
Copyright 2012 All Rights Reserved - Tri-State Turbocharger Service